Is Belvita Honey & Nut with Chocolate Chip Cereal Biscuit Snack Bars Multipack 540g (12 x 45g) Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • roasted hazelnut pieces 2

roasted hazelnut pieces 2

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

cereals 63,2% [WHEAT flour 42,8%, wholegrain cereals 20,4% (OAT flakes 12,4%, wholegrain WHEAT flour 3,2%, wholegrain BARLEY flour 2,6%, wholegrain spelt flour (WHEAT) 1,1%, whole RYE flour 1,1%)], sugar, rapeseed oil, bulking agent (polydextrose), chocolate drops 3% [sugar, cocoa mass, vegetable oils (palm, shea in varying proportions), dextrose, cocoa butter, emulsifier (SOYA lecithins)], roasted HAZELNUT pieces 2,5%, honey 2%, mineral blend (calcium carbonate, magnesium carbonate, elemental iron), raising agents (ammonium carbonates, potassium carbonates, sodium carbonates), flavourings, acidity regulator (citric acid), emulsifier (SOYA lecithins), salt, skimmed MILK powder

Check Belvita Honey & Nut with Chocolate Chip Cereal Biscuit Snack Bars Multipack 540g (12 x 45g) against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
HoneyNuttyChocolatey
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnacking