Is BELVITA SANDWICH BISCUITS-BREAKFAST VANILLA YOGURT 1X1.76 OZ Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- skim milk yogurt powder
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID], CANOLA OIL, WHOLE GRAIN BLEND (ROLLED OATS, RYE FLAKES), PALM OIL, SKIM MILK YOGURT POWDER (SKIM MILK, YOGURT CULTURES), WHEAT STARCH, POLYDEXTROSE, MALT SYRUP (FROM CORN AND BARLEY), INVERT SUGAR, OLIGOFRUCTOSE, SOY LECITHIN, BAKING SODA, CORNSTARCH, SALT, DISODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, DATEM, NATURAL FLAVOR, FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE (IRON), NIACINAMIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1).
Check BELVITA SANDWICH BISCUITS-BREAKFAST VANILLA YOGURT 1X1.76 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BELVITA SANDWICH BISCUITS-BREAKFAST VANILLA YOGURT 1X1.76 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Almond Yogurt - 5.3oz
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Dairy-Free CoconutMilk Vanilla Yogurt Alternative - 5.3oz
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
SO DELICIOUS DAIRY FREE, COCONUT MILK YOGURT ALTERNATIVE, VANILLA, VANILLA
About this product
Cookie · Piece


