Is BELVITA SOFT BAKED NUTRITION BAR ALMOND CRANBERRY & OAT 1X1.58 OZ Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID], SUGAR, WHOLE GRAIN BUCKWHEAT, CANOLA OIL, ALMONDS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, WATER, RICE STARCH, INULIN, WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT FLOUR, GLYCERIN, GRANOLA (WHOLE GRAIN OATS, WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT, SUGAR, OAT FLOUR, CANOLA OIL, BROWN SUGAR, HONEY, SEA SALT), WHOLE GRAIN OATS, CORNSTARCH, WHOLE GRAIN RYE, BAKING SODA, SOY LECITHIN, SEA SALT, XANTHAN GUM, EGGS, NONFAT MILK, NATURAL FLAVOR, FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE (IRON), NIACINAMIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2). PEANUT, SESAME.
Check BELVITA SOFT BAKED NUTRITION BAR ALMOND CRANBERRY & OAT 1X1.58 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BELVITA SOFT BAKED NUTRITION BAR ALMOND CRANBERRY & OAT 1X1.58 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is nightshade free as there are no nightshade ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Simple Mills Soft Baked Nutty Banana Bread Almond Flour Bars, 5 Pk, 1.19 Oz Ea
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


