Is BELVITA SOFT BAKED NUTRITION BAR ALMOND CRANBERRY & OAT 1X1.58 OZ Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID], SUGAR, WHOLE GRAIN BUCKWHEAT, CANOLA OIL, ALMONDS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, WATER, RICE STARCH, INULIN, WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT FLOUR, GLYCERIN, GRANOLA (WHOLE GRAIN OATS, WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT, SUGAR, OAT FLOUR, CANOLA OIL, BROWN SUGAR, HONEY, SEA SALT), WHOLE GRAIN OATS, CORNSTARCH, WHOLE GRAIN RYE, BAKING SODA, SOY LECITHIN, SEA SALT, XANTHAN GUM, EGGS, NONFAT MILK, NATURAL FLAVOR, FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE (IRON), NIACINAMIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2). PEANUT, SESAME.

Check BELVITA SOFT BAKED NUTRITION BAR ALMOND CRANBERRY & OAT 1X1.58 OZ against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnacking