Is BELVITA SOFT BAKED NUTRITION BAR Blueberry Almond 1X1.58 OZ Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • glycerin
  • riboflavin
  • vitamin b2
  • +1 more

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID], SUGAR, WHOLE GRAIN BUCKWHEAT, CANOLA OIL, ALMONDS, WATER, RICE STARCH, INULIN, WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT FLOUR, DRIED CURRANTS, GLYCERIN, DRIED BLUEBERRIES, GRANOLA (WHOLE GRAIN OATS, WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT, SUGAR, OAT FLOUR, CANOLA OIL, BROWN SUGAR, HONEY, SEA SALT), WHOLE GRAIN OATS, CORNSTARCH, WHOLE GRAIN RYE, BAKING SODA, SOY LECITHIN, SEA SALT, XANTHAN GUM, EGGS, NONFAT MILK, NATURAL FLAVOR, FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE (IRON), NIACINAMIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2). PEANUT, SESAME.

Check BELVITA SOFT BAKED NUTRITION BAR Blueberry Almond 1X1.58 OZ against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go