Is belVita Soft Filled Strawberry Whole Grain Snack Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Whole Grain Buckwheat, Sugar, Canola Oil, Inulin, Glycerin, Modified Cornstarch, Isomaltulose, Water, Rice Flour, Wheat Starch, Strawberry Puree Concentrate, Whole Grain Barley Flour, Whole Grain Spelt Flour, Whole Grain Oats, Maltitol, Cornstarch, Salt, Baking Soda, Soy Lecithin, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Malted Wheat Flour, Wheat Bran, Wheat Gluten, Pectin, Wheat Germ, Ferric Orthophosphate (iron), Niacinamide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (vitamin B6), Riboflavin (vitamin B2), Thiamin Mononitrate (vitamin B1). Contains: Wheat, Soy. May Contain: Milk.
Check belVita Soft Filled Strawberry Whole Grain Snack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open belVita Soft Filled Strawberry Whole Grain Snack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
About this product
Snack · Bar


