Is Belvoir Fruit Farms Natural Cucumber Mint Lemonade Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Spring Water, Pressed Cucumber Juice (Not From Concentrate), Beet Sugar, Lemon Juice (From Concentrate), Citric Acid, Cucumber Extract, Mint Extract, Geranium Extract

Check Belvoir Fruit Farms Natural Cucumber Mint Lemonade against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Belvoir Fruit Farms Natural Cucumber Mint Lemonade is available at 2 retailers

Giant EagleWegmans

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
CitrusHerbalFruity
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go