Is Ben & Jerry Colin Kaepernick’s Change The Whirled Non-Dairy Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Ben & Jerry's Caramel non-dairy frozen dessert, inspired by Colin Kaepernick, is a euphoric flavor made with sunflower butter. It is 100% vegan. The flavor supports the Know Your Rights Camp, an organization empowering Black and Brown youth. People really like this ice cream, considering it great, amazing, and the best vegan ice cream. They find it delicious. The flavor includes fudge chips, graham cracker swirls, and chocolate cookie swirls, providing a unique taste experience.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sunflower Milk (water, Roasted Sunflower Seeds), Liquid Sugar (sugar, Water), Coconut Oil, Sugar, Corn Syrup Solids, Corn Syrup, Canola Oil, Soybean Oil, Corn Starch, Wheat Flour, Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Water, Graham Flour, Pea Protein, Cocoa, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavors (sesame), Molasses, Soy Lecithin, Tapioca Starch, Guar Gum, Malt Extract, Locust Bean Gum, Baking Soda, Carrageenan, Caramel Color, Vanilla Extract. Contains Wheat, Barley And Soy.

Check Ben & Jerry Colin Kaepernick’s Change The Whirled Non-Dairy against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ben & Jerry Colin Kaepernick’s Change The Whirled Non-Dairy is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BSafewayTarget

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaChocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking