Is Ben & Jerry's Cookie Dough Ice Cream Sandwich 4x68ml Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- dairy
- concentrated skimmed milk
- butter
- cream
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT flour, sugar, water, cream (MILK) (12%), concentrated skimmed MILK, butter (MILK), coconut fat, fat-reduced cocoa powder (1.5%), EGG yolk, salt, sugar cane molasses, EGG powder, cornflour, fully refined soybean oil, raising agent (sodium bicarbonate), natural flavouring, vanilla extract, stabilisers (locust bean gum, guar gum, carrageenan), BARLEY malt. May contain: RYE, OAT, SOY, ALMOND, HAZELNUT and MUSTARD. > Fairtrade sugar, cocoa, and vanilla are mixed with non-certified ingredients during their processing (mass balance). Total 41% excluding water and dairy. info.fairtrade.net/sourcing
Check Ben & Jerry's Cookie Dough Ice Cream Sandwich 4x68ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ben & Jerry's Cookie Dough Ice Cream Sandwich 4x68ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


