Is Ben & Jerry's Americone Dream Ice Cream, 3.6 Oz Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolks

egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Skim Milk, Liquid Sugar (Sugar, Water), Water, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Egg Yolks, Coconut Oil, Wheat Flour, Butter (Cream, Salt), Vanilla Extract, Cocoa, Milk, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Soybean Oil, Natural Flavors, Guar Gum, Salt, Carrageenan, Sodium Bicarbonate

Check Ben & Jerry's Americone Dream Ice Cream, 3.6 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ben & Jerry's Americone Dream Ice Cream, 3.6 Oz is available at 2 retailers

Central MarketH-E-B

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go