Is Ben & Jerry's Bohemian Raspberry Non Dairy Vegan Ice Cream Tub 465ml Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- oat syrup
- flours
- oats
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, sugar, glucose syrup, oat syrup (water, OATS (3%)), coconut fat, raspberry puree (2.5%), flours (WHEAT, malted BARLEY), soybean oil, fat-reduced cocoa powder, pea protein, fava bean protein, stabilisers (guar gum, locust bean gum, pectins), vanilla extract, corn starch, elderberry juice concentrate, salt, emulsifier (SOY lecithins), acidity regulator (citric acid), natural flavouring. > Fairtrade sugar, cocoa, and vanilla are mixed with non-certified ingredients during their processing (mass balance). Total 40% excluding water. Info.fairtrade.net/sourcing
Check Ben & Jerry's Bohemian Raspberry Non Dairy Vegan Ice Cream Tub 465ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ben & Jerry's Bohemian Raspberry Non Dairy Vegan Ice Cream Tub 465ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Ben & Jerry's Phish Food Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert
Ben & Jerry's "Milk" & Cookies Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert
Ben & Jerry's Tonight Starring Jimmy Fallon Dough Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert
Where to buy
Ben & Jerry's Bohemian Raspberry Non Dairy Vegan Ice Cream Tub 465ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


