Is Ben & Jerry's Bossin' Cream Pie Topped Vanilla Custard Ice Cream With Cake Pieces & Pastry Cream Swirls Topped With Milk Chocolatey Ganache & Fudge Chips, Bossin' Cream Pie Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, SKIM MILK, WATER, LIQUID SUGAR (SUGAR, WATER), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WHEAT FLOUR, SOYBEAN OIL, EGG YOLKS, COCONUT OIL, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), MILK, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), COCOA, EGGS, SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT, CORN STARCH, SOY LECITHIN, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVOR, BAKING SODA, LOCUST BEAN GUM.
Check Ben & Jerry's Bossin' Cream Pie Topped Vanilla Custard Ice Cream With Cake Pieces & Pastry Cream Swirls Topped With Milk Chocolatey Ganache & Fudge Chips, Bossin' Cream Pie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ben & Jerry's Bossin' Cream Pie Topped Vanilla Custard Ice Cream With Cake Pieces & Pastry Cream Swirls Topped With Milk Chocolatey Ganache & Fudge Chips, Bossin' Cream Pie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
Ben And Jerry's Stephen Colberts Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Vanilla With Fudge-Covered Waffle Cone Pieces and a Caramel Swirl
VANILLA CARAMEL FUDGE VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH SWIRLS OF CARAMEL & FUDGE, VANILLA CARAMEL FUDGE
EVERYTHING BUT THE... A COLLISION OF CHOCOLATE & VANILLA ICE CREAMS MIXED WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, FUDGE-COVERED TOFFEE PIECES, WHITE CHOCOLATEY CHUNKS & FUDGE-COVERED ALMONDS, EVERYTHING BUT THE...
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH CORE COOKIE MILK ICE CREAM WITH FUDGE CHIPS & A CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH CORE, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH CORE
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


