No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Ben & Jerry's Caramel Chew Chew Ice Cream 500ml Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Water, Sugar, Condensed Skimmed Milk, Glucose Syrup, Free Range Egg Yolk, Vegetable Oils (Coconut, Sunflower Seed), Milk Fat, Whole Milk Powder, Reduced Fat Cocoa Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Carrageenan), Salt, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavour, Vanilla Extract, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), May Contain Nuts, Sugar, Cocoa, Vanilla Extract: Traded In Compliance With Fairtrade Standards, Total 18%, Visit Www,info,fairtrade,net

Check Ben & Jerry's Caramel Chew Chew Ice Cream 500ml against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Ben & Jerry's Caramel Chew Chew Ice Cream 500ml is available at 1 retailer

Best Way Wholesale

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? Ben & Jerry's Caramel Chew Chew Ice Cream 500ml | Spoonful