Is Ben & Jerry's Caramel Hatrick Ice Cream Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg
- frozen egg yolk
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fresh Cream, Condensed Skim Milk, Sugar, Glucose, Milk, Frozen Egg Yolk, Coconut Oil, Water, Butter, Milk Fat, Cocoa, Pectin, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract, Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate, Natural Flavour, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Contains: Milk, Egg, Soy, May Contain: Peanuts And Tree Nuts
Check Ben & Jerry's Caramel Hatrick Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ben & Jerry's Caramel Hatrick Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
Where to buy
Ben & Jerry's Caramel Hatrick Ice Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


