Is Ben & Jerry's Chip Happens Chocolate Ice Cream 465Ml Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg
- free range egg yolk
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream (Milk), Water, Condensed Skimmed Milk, Sugar, Vegetable Oils (Coconut, Fully Refined Soybean, Sunflower), Glucose Syrup, Potatoes, Cocoa Powder, Starch, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Free Range Egg Yolk, Vanilla Extract, Salt, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Carrageenan), Milk Fat, Natural Vanilla Flavouring,, Sugar, Cocoa, Vanilla: Mass Balance Is Used To Match Fairtrade Sourcing, Total 20% F, F Visit Info, Fairtrade, Net/sourcing Free From: Irradiation And Meat Contains: Egg, Soy, Milk Certified Kosher And Halal Suitable For Ovo Lacto Vegetarians
Check Ben & Jerry's Chip Happens Chocolate Ice Cream 465Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ben & Jerry's Chip Happens Chocolate Ice Cream 465Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Ben & Jerry's Chip Happens Chocolate Ice Cream 465Ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


