Is Ben & Jerry's Churray for Churros! Ice Cream Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Cream, Skim Milk, Water, Liquid Sugar (Sugar, Water), Sugar, Canola Oil, Wheat Flour, Egg Yolks, Brown Sugar, Eggs, Oats, Butterfat, Cinnamon, Salt, Tapioca Flour, Guar Gum, Soy Lecithin, Sea Salt, Vanilla Extract, Baking Soda, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Carrageenan, Natural Flavor.
Check Ben & Jerry's Churray for Churros! Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ben & Jerry's Churray for Churros! Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


