Is Ben & Jerry's Churrifically Churros-y Ice Cream Tub 465ml Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dairy
  • butter fat
  • milk
  • condensed skimmed milk
  • cream

dairy

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, cream (MILK) (22%), sugar, condensed skimmed MILK, glucose syrup, WHEAT flour, EGG yolk, coconut fat, cocoa mass, fat-reduced cocoa powder, cocoa butter, butter fat (MILK), salt, stabilisers (guar gum, carrageenan), cinnamon (0.1%), sugar cane molasses, sea salt, raising agent (sodium bicarbonate), caramelised sugar, natural flavouring, sunflower oil, acidity regulator (citric acid). May contain: ALMOND, HAZELNUT and WALNUT. > Fairtrade sugar and cocoa are mixed with non-certified ingredients during their processing (mass balance). Total 60% excluding water and dairy. info.fairtrade.net/sourcing

Check Ben & Jerry's Churrifically Churros-y Ice Cream Tub 465ml against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go