Is Ben & Jerry's Churrifically Churros-y Ice Cream Tub 465ml Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • walnuts
  • almonds
  • hazelnuts
  • coconut fat

walnuts

Dietitian note

Walnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, cream (MILK) (22%), sugar, condensed skimmed MILK, glucose syrup, WHEAT flour, EGG yolk, coconut fat, cocoa mass, fat-reduced cocoa powder, cocoa butter, butter fat (MILK), salt, stabilisers (guar gum, carrageenan), cinnamon (0.1%), sugar cane molasses, sea salt, raising agent (sodium bicarbonate), caramelised sugar, natural flavouring, sunflower oil, acidity regulator (citric acid). May contain: ALMOND, HAZELNUT and WALNUT. > Fairtrade sugar and cocoa are mixed with non-certified ingredients during their processing (mass balance). Total 60% excluding water and dairy. info.fairtrade.net/sourcing

Check Ben & Jerry's Churrifically Churros-y Ice Cream Tub 465ml against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go