Is Ben & Jerry's Cookie Dough Ice Cream 100ml Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- natural butter flavouring
- butter
- milk
- condensed skimmed milk
- cream
natural butter flavouring
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream (Milk), Water, Condensed Skimmed Milk, Sugar, Wheat Flour, Brown Sugar, Free Range Egg Yolk, Vegetable Oils (Coconut, Fully Refined Soybean), Butter (Milk), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Whole Egg, Cocoa Mass, Molasses, Vanilla Extract, Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Carrageenan), Flavourings, Salt, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Butter Flavouring (Milk), Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Sugar, Cocoa, Vanilla: Traded In Compliance With Fairtrade Standards, Total 23%F, Fvisit Www,info,fairtrade,net
Check Ben & Jerry's Cookie Dough Ice Cream 100ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ben & Jerry's Cookie Dough Ice Cream 100ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Ben & Jerry's Cookie Dough Ice Cream 100ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


