Is Ben & Jerry's Cookie Dough Ice Cream 100ml Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream (Milk), Water, Condensed Skimmed Milk, Sugar, Wheat Flour, Brown Sugar, Free Range Egg Yolk, Vegetable Oils (Coconut, Fully Refined Soybean), Butter (Milk), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Whole Egg, Cocoa Mass, Molasses, Vanilla Extract, Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Carrageenan), Flavourings, Salt, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Butter Flavouring (Milk), Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Sugar, Cocoa, Vanilla: Traded In Compliance With Fairtrade Standards, Total 23%F, Fvisit Www,info,fairtrade,net

Check Ben & Jerry's Cookie Dough Ice Cream 100ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ben & Jerry's Cookie Dough Ice Cream 100ml is available at 1 retailer

Best Way Wholesale

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Snacking