No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Is Ben & Jerry's Cookie Dough Mix S'mores Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, COCONUT OIL, BROWN SUGAR, INVERT SUGAR, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), GRAHAM FLOUR, WATER, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SOYBEAN OIL, CANOLA OIL, MILK, SKIM MILK, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, TAPIOCA FLOUR, SOY LECITHIN, HONEY, MOLASSES, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT, EGG WHITES, BAKING SODA.

Check Ben & Jerry's Cookie Dough Mix S'mores against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Powder

Flavor
SweetVanillaButtery
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Baking
Wheat Free? Ben & Jerry's Cookie Dough Mix S'mores | Spoonful