Is Ben & Jerrys Cookie Dough Peace Pop 3X80ml Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut fat

coconut fat

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, water, skimmed MILK powder, cream (MILK) (14%), vegetable oils (sunflower, fully refined soybean), WHEAT flour, coconut fat, EGG yolk¹, cocoa mass, glucose syrup, fat-reduced cocoa powder, butter (MILK), brown sugar, salt, emulsifiers (SOY lecithin, sunflower lecithin), stabilisers (guar gum, locust bean gum), molasses, cocoa butter, EGG¹, flavourings, whole MILK powder, MILK fat, vanilla extract. May contain: nuts. > Sugar, cocoa, vanilla: mass balance is used to match Fairtrade sourcing, total 25%F. FVisit info.fairtrade.net/sourcing. ¹Free range eggs

Check Ben & Jerrys Cookie Dough Peace Pop 3X80ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ben & Jerrys Cookie Dough Peace Pop 3X80ml is available at 3 retailers

MorrisonsOcadoTesco

About this product

Ice Cream · Stick

Flavor
VanillaChocolatey
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go