Is Ben & Jerry's Cookies On Cookie Dough Non Dairy Ice Cream Tub 465ml Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut fat

coconut fat

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Rich cookie-dough flavor with crunchy cookie pieces and a smooth, creamy base; texture combines soft dough pockets and crisp cookie shards. Commonly served as dessert scoops, stirred into shakes, or used as topping for warm desserts. Reviews praise authentic cookie taste, plentiful mix-ins, and note a tendency to soften quickly.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, sugar, glucose syrup, oat syrup (water, OATS (3%)), coconut fat, flours (WHEAT, whole WHEAT), vegetable oils (soybean, rapeseed), brown sugar, corn starch, fat-reduced cocoa powder, pea protein, fava bean protein, cocoa mass, cocoa butter, stabilisers (guar gum, locust bean gum), salt, emulsifiers (lecithins (contain SOY)), vanilla extract, molasses, raising agent (sodium bicarbonate). > Fairtrade sugar, cocoa, and vanilla are mixed with non-certified ingredients during their processing (mass balance). Total 39% excluding water. Info.fairtrade.net/sourcing

Check Ben & Jerry's Cookies On Cookie Dough Non Dairy Ice Cream Tub 465ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ben & Jerry's Cookies On Cookie Dough Non Dairy Ice Cream Tub 465ml is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go