Is Ben & Jerry's Dough-Ble Chocolate Cookie Dough Twist Ice Cream 465Ml Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut fat

coconut fat

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream (MILK) (26%), water, sugar, condensed skimmed MILK, fully refined soybean oil, cocoa powder (1.8%), fat-reduced cocoa powder (1.8%), coconut fat, WHEAT flour, butter (MILK), EGG yolk [1], cocoa mass, emulsifier (SOY lecithins), EGG [1], stabilisers (guar gum, carrageenan), cocoa butter, salt, natural vanilla flavouring, MILK fat, natural flavouring.> Sugar, cocoa, vanilla: mass balance is used to match Fairtrade sourcing, total 25%F. FVisit info.fairtrade.net/sourcing [1] Free range eggs

Check Ben & Jerry's Dough-Ble Chocolate Cookie Dough Twist Ice Cream 465Ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ben & Jerry's Dough-Ble Chocolate Cookie Dough Twist Ice Cream 465Ml is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go