Is Ben & Jerry's Half Baked Chocolate & Vanilla Ice Cream Tub 465ml Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • flours

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream (MILK) (25%), water, sugar, condensed skimmed MILK, flours (WHEAT, malted BARLEY), cocoa powder (2%), brown sugar, EGG yolk, butter (MILK), fully refined soybean oil, fat-reduced cocoa powder, EGG, cocoa mass, molasses, dried EGG white, vanilla extract, stabilisers (guar gum, carrageenan), salt, cocoa butter, natural flavourings (contains MILK), natural vanilla flavouring, emulsifier (SOY lecithins), raising agent (sodium bicarbonate). > Sugar, cocoa, vanilla: mass balance is used to match Fairtrade sourcing. Total 73% excluding water and dairyF. FVisit info.fairtrade.net/sourcing

Check Ben & Jerry's Half Baked Chocolate & Vanilla Ice Cream Tub 465ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ben & Jerry's Half Baked Chocolate & Vanilla Ice Cream Tub 465ml is available at 2 retailers

Best Way WholesaleTesco

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaChocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichTopping