Is Ben & Jerry's Half Baked Ice Cream Peanut Free?

Ingredients
Cream, Sugar, Condensed Skim Milk, Wheat Flour, Cocoa, Brown Sugar, Water, Frozen Egg Yolk, Soybean Oil, Butter, Liquid Whole Egg, Invert Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Vanilla Extract, Salt, Dried Egg White, Natural Flavour, Fancy Molasses, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Sodium Bicarbonate, Malted Barley Flour, Guar Gum, Carrageeenan, Contains Milk, Egg, Wheat, Barley, Soy, May Contain Peanuts And Tree Nuts
Check Ben & Jerry's Half Baked Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ben & Jerry's Half Baked Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Ben & Jerry's Half Baked Ice Cream is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


