Is Ben & Jerrys Ice Cream Bars Pint Slices Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough 3 Count - 9 Fl. Oz. Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Sugar, Skim Milk, Liquid Sugar (Sugar, Water), Water, Wheat Flour, Coconut Oil, Chocolate, Brown Sugar, Egg Yolks, Butter (Cream, Salt), Expeller Pressed Soybean Oil, Eggs, Chocolate (Processed With Alkali), Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Vanilla Extract, Cocoa Powder, Soy Lecithin, Molasses, Guar Gum, Salt, Locust Bean Gum, Cocoa Butter, Natural Flavor, Milk Fat, Cream, Milk Fat

Check Ben & Jerrys Ice Cream Bars Pint Slices Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough 3 Count - 9 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ben & Jerrys Ice Cream Bars Pint Slices Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough 3 Count - 9 Fl. Oz. is available at 13 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sHarris TeeterJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sRalphsSafewaySmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsWhole Foods

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go