Is Ben & Jerrys Ice Cream Bars Pint Slices The Tonight Dough 3 Count - 9 Oz Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
cream, sugar, water, skim milk, liquid sugar (sugar, water), coconut oil, wheat flour, chocolate, peanuts, canola oil, brown sugar, egg yolks, corn syrup, cocoa (processed with alkali), chocolate (processed with alkali), butter (cream, salt), cocoa, salt, vanilla extract, chocolate liquor, tapioca flour, peanut flour, peanut extract, soy lecithin, caramelized sugar syrup, tapioca starch, guar gum, baking soda, peanut oil, locust bean gum, natural flavor, cocoa butter, carrageenan
Check Ben & Jerrys Ice Cream Bars Pint Slices The Tonight Dough 3 Count - 9 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ben & Jerrys Ice Cream Bars Pint Slices The Tonight Dough 3 Count - 9 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Ice Cream Bars Frozen Yogurt, 4 Count
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Fudge Brownie Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Disney Mickey Mouse Light Ice Cream Bars, 6 Count Package
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Chunks Ice Cream Novelty
Where to buy
Ben & Jerrys Ice Cream Bars Pint Slices The Tonight Dough 3 Count - 9 Oz is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


