Is Ben & Jerrys Ice Cream Mint Chocolate Cookie 1 Pint - 16 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, Skim Milk, Liquid Sugar (Sugar, Water), Water, Sugar, Wheat Flour, Egg Yolks, Coconut Oil, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Sunflower Oil, Salt, Baking Soda, Guar Gum, Natural Flavors, Soy Lecithin, Peppermint Extract, Carrageenan, Contains Milk, Wheat, Eggs And Soy
Check Ben & Jerrys Ice Cream Mint Chocolate Cookie 1 Pint - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ben & Jerrys Ice Cream Mint Chocolate Cookie 1 Pint - 16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Ben & Jerrys Ice Cream Mint Chocolate Cookie 1 Pint - 16 Oz is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


