Is Ben & Jerry's Mint Chocolate Chance Ice Cream - 16 Oz Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Cream, Skim Milk, Liquid Sugar (Sugar, Water), Water, Sugar, Egg Yolks, Wheat Flour, Cocoa, Soybean Oil, Invert Sugar, Peppermint Extract, Eggs, Egg Whites, Guar Gum, Salt, Carrageenan, Vanilla Extract, Natural Flavor, Malted Barley Flour, Baking Soda. Contains Egg, Milk And Wheat.

Check Ben & Jerry's Mint Chocolate Chance Ice Cream - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
MintyChocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking