Is Ben & Jerry's Mint Chocolate Chance Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat
  • malted barley flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sunflower Milk (water, Roasted Sunflower Seeds), Liquid Sugar (sugar, Water), Corn Syrup, Coconut Oil, Sugar, Wheat Flour, Water, Soybean Oil, Cocoa Powder, Pea Protein, Invert Sugar, Sunflower Lecithin, Corn Starch, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Vanilla Extract, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Malted Barley Flour. Contains Soy And Wheat.

Check Ben & Jerry's Mint Chocolate Chance Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
MintyChocolatey
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go