Is Ben & Jerry's Minter Wonderland Ice Cream Tub 465 ML Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural peppermint flavouring

natural peppermint flavouring

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream (MILK) (30%), water, condensed skimmed MILK, sugar, coconut fat, EGG yolk, fat-reduced cocoa powder, natural peppermint flavouring, stabilisers (guar gum, carrageenan), butter fat (MILK), emulsifier (SOY lecithins), vanilla extract. >Fairtrade sugar, cocoa, and vanilla are mixed with non-certified ingredients during their processing (mass balance). Total 75% excluding water and dairy. Info.fairtrade.net/sourcing

Check Ben & Jerry's Minter Wonderland Ice Cream Tub 465 ML against your own diets in the app.

Reviews

Rating
5.0(1 review)

Minty wonderland (white ice cream version)

I’m 100% is gluten free but can’t be sure as I did have tummy ache the morning after but it was worth 😂 it’s really lightly flavoured with peppermint and is very refreshing!

sweet
leapeaNov 4, 2025

Where to buy

Ben & Jerry's Minter Wonderland Ice Cream Tub 465 ML is available at 2 retailers

TescoOcado

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
Minty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go