Is Ben & Jerry's Moo-phoria Chocolate Cookie Dough Light Ice Cream Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- free range egg yolk
- egg
- milk
- cream
- condensed skimmed milk
- reconstituted skimmed milk
- butter
free range egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reconstituted skimmed MILK, sugar, condensed skimmed MILK, glucose syrup, WHEAT flour, cream (MILK), cocoa powder (5%), brown sugar, free range EGG yolk, butter (MILK), fully refined soy oil, EGG, cocoa mass, water, molasses, stabilisers (guar gum, locust bean gum), vanilla extract, cocoa butter, salt, emulsifier (SOY lecithin). > Sugar, cocoa, vanilla: mass balance is used to match Fairtrade sourcing, total 25% F. F Visit info.fairtrade.net/sourcing Contains Cereals cont. Gluten, Egg, Soy, Milk. Certified for Kosher Yes Alcohol Suitable for vegetarians
Check Ben & Jerry's Moo-phoria Chocolate Cookie Dough Light Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ben & Jerry's Moo-phoria Chocolate Cookie Dough Light Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Where to buy
Ben & Jerry's Moo-phoria Chocolate Cookie Dough Light Ice Cream is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


