Is Ben & Jerry's Moo-phoria Chocolate Cookie Dough Light Ice Cream Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reconstituted skimmed MILK, sugar, condensed skimmed MILK, glucose syrup, WHEAT flour, cream (MILK), cocoa powder (5%), brown sugar, free range EGG yolk, butter (MILK), fully refined soy oil, EGG, cocoa mass, water, molasses, stabilisers (guar gum, locust bean gum), vanilla extract, cocoa butter, salt, emulsifier (SOY lecithin). > Sugar, cocoa, vanilla: mass balance is used to match Fairtrade sourcing, total 25% F. F Visit info.fairtrade.net/sourcing Contains Cereals cont. Gluten, Egg, Soy, Milk. Certified for Kosher Yes Alcohol Suitable for vegetarians

Check Ben & Jerry's Moo-phoria Chocolate Cookie Dough Light Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ben & Jerry's Moo-phoria Chocolate Cookie Dough Light Ice Cream is available at 2 retailers

Best Way WholesaleOcado

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping