Is Ben & Jerry's Moophoria Chocolate Cherry Garcia Ice Cream 465Ml Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • condensed skimmed milk
  • cream
  • reconstituted skimmed milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reconstituted Skimmed Milk, Sugar, Cherries, Condensed Skimmed Milk, Glucose Syrup, Cream (Milk), Cocoa Powder, Free Range Egg Yolk, Coconut Oil, Cherry Juice Concentrate, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Cherry Puree Concentrate, Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Carrageenan), Milk Fat, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Cocoa, Vanilla: Mass Balance Is Used To Match Fairtrade Sourcing, Total 24%

Check Ben & Jerry's Moophoria Chocolate Cherry Garcia Ice Cream 465Ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ben & Jerry's Moophoria Chocolate Cherry Garcia Ice Cream 465Ml is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyFruityVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingOn The Go