Is Ben & Jerry's Non Dairy Oatmeal Dream Pie Oat Free?

Description
Rich pie forward flavor with a smooth, creamy base and scattered chewy inclusions; texture balances velvety and slightly chunky. Often eaten as a frozen dessert, scoopable after slight softening. Reviewers commonly note satisfying sweetness, authentic pie like notes, and occasional moderate variability in chunk distribution or firmness between containers overall.
Why it's not oat free
- oat flour
- oats
oat flour
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich pie forward flavor with a smooth, creamy base and scattered chewy inclusions; texture balances velvety and slightly chunky. Often eaten as a frozen dessert, scoopable after slight softening. Reviewers commonly note satisfying sweetness, authentic pie like notes, and occasional moderate variability in chunk distribution or firmness between containers overall.
Ingredients
WATER, ROASTED SUNFLOWER SEEDS, LIQUID SUGAR (SUGAR, WATER), CORN SYRUP, COCONUT OIL, WATER, SUGAR, MOLASSES, OATS, BROWN SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL, BUCKWHEAT FLOUR, CASSAVA FLOUR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, PEA PROTEIN, GUM ARABIC, ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, RAISIN JUICE CONCENTRATE, OAT FLOUR, BAKING SODA, NATURAL FLAVOR, CORN STARCH, GUAR GUM, PECTIN, SEA SALT, CINNAMON, LOCUST BEAN GUM, ROSEMARY EXTRACT, VANILLA EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID. CONTAINS SOY.
Check Ben & Jerry's Non Dairy Oatmeal Dream Pie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ben & Jerry's Non Dairy Oatmeal Dream Pie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


