Is Ben & Jerry's Non Dairy Oatmeal Dream Pie Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich pie forward flavor with a smooth, creamy base and scattered chewy inclusions; texture balances velvety and slightly chunky. Often eaten as a frozen dessert, scoopable after slight softening. Reviewers commonly note satisfying sweetness, authentic pie like notes, and occasional moderate variability in chunk distribution or firmness between containers overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, ROASTED SUNFLOWER SEEDS, LIQUID SUGAR (SUGAR, WATER), CORN SYRUP, COCONUT OIL, WATER, SUGAR, MOLASSES, OATS, BROWN SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL, BUCKWHEAT FLOUR, CASSAVA FLOUR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, PEA PROTEIN, GUM ARABIC, ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, RAISIN JUICE CONCENTRATE, OAT FLOUR, BAKING SODA, NATURAL FLAVOR, CORN STARCH, GUAR GUM, PECTIN, SEA SALT, CINNAMON, LOCUST BEAN GUM, ROSEMARY EXTRACT, VANILLA EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID. CONTAINS SOY.

Check Ben & Jerry's Non Dairy Oatmeal Dream Pie against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaSweetNutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go