Is Ben & Jerry's Non-GMO Gluten-Free Peanut Butter Cup Ice Cream Cage-Free Eggs, 1 Pint Egg Free?

Description
Sweet, creamy ice cream features dense ribbons and plentiful cup pieces that add chewy and crunchy contrast; texture balances smooth base with irregular chunks. Commonly eaten straight from the pint, spooned into bowls, or used atop desserts. Reviewers note bold flavor, generous mix-ins, and comments about sweetness and portion size.
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolks
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, creamy ice cream features dense ribbons and plentiful cup pieces that add chewy and crunchy contrast; texture balances smooth base with irregular chunks. Commonly eaten straight from the pint, spooned into bowls, or used atop desserts. Reviewers note bold flavor, generous mix-ins, and comments about sweetness and portion size.
Ingredients
Ingredients: Cream, Skim Milk, Liquid Sugar (Sugar, Water), Water, Peanuts, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Egg Yolks, Partially Defatted Peanut Flour, Peanut Oil, Milk, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Salt, Natural Flavors, Guar Gum, Cocoa, Soy Lecithin, Carrageenan.
Check Ben & Jerry's Non-GMO Gluten-Free Peanut Butter Cup Ice Cream Cage-Free Eggs, 1 Pint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ben & Jerry's Non-GMO Gluten-Free Peanut Butter Cup Ice Cream Cage-Free Eggs, 1 Pint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Lactaid Peanut Butter Pie Ice Cream
Purely Elizaeth Grain Free Granola Cinnamon Peanut Butter with MCT 8 oz Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
HAAGEN-DAZS Ice Cream, Vanilla, 14 fl. oz. Cup | No GMO Ingredients | No rBST | Gluten Free
Where to buy
Ben & Jerry's Non-GMO Gluten-Free Peanut Butter Cup Ice Cream Cage-Free Eggs, 1 Pint is available at 19 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


