Is Ben & Jerry's Peanut Butter Cup Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cream, Concentrated Skim Milk, Sugar, Peanuts, Coconut Oil, Frozen Egg Yolk, Peanut Flour, Peanut Oil, Skim Milk Powder, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa, Salt, Guar Gum, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract, Carrageenan. Contains Egg, Peanuts, Soy and Milk. It may also contain Tree Nuts.
Check Ben & Jerry's Peanut Butter Cup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ben & Jerry's Peanut Butter Cup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen
Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


