Is Ben & Jerry's Peanut Butter Snackable Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough & Mini Peanut Butter Cups Cookie Dough Mix, Peanut Butter Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, PEANUTS, WHEAT FLOUR, COCONUT OIL, BROWN SUGAR, WATER, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MILK, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SKIM MILK, PEANUT FLOUR, SALT, TAPIOCA FLOUR, VANILLA EXTRACT, PEANUT OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, COCOA BUTTER.
Check Ben & Jerry's Peanut Butter Snackable Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough & Mini Peanut Butter Cups Cookie Dough Mix, Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ben & Jerry's Peanut Butter Snackable Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough & Mini Peanut Butter Cups Cookie Dough Mix, Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
About this product
Cookie · Powder


