Is Ben & Jerry's Phish Food Ice Cream 465 ML Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg white
  • free range egg yolk

egg white

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, cream (MILK) (20%), sugar, glucose syrup, condensed skimmed MILK, cocoa powder (3%), coconut oil, fat reduced cocoa powder, sweetened condensed skimmed MILK, butter (MILK), free range EGG yolk, EGG white, vanilla extract, stabilisers (guar gum, carrageenan, pectin), emulsifier (SOY lecithin), MILK fat, salt, natural vanilla flavouring. May contain nuts. Sugar, cocoa, vanilla: mass balance is used to match Fairtrade sourcing, total 23% F. F Visit info.fairtrade.net/sourcing

Check Ben & Jerry's Phish Food Ice Cream 465 ML against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ben & Jerry's Phish Food Ice Cream 465 ML is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweetRich
Texture
CreamySmoothSoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping