Is Ben & Jerry's Phish Food Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Vegetarian?

Description
Ben & Jerry's PB & Cookies is a frozen dessert that offers a unique flavor combination of peanut butter and chocolate cookies. It is made with non-dairy PB & Cookies cookies, providing a vegan option for consumers. People love the exciting and good taste of Ben & Jerry's vegan ice cream, and appreciate the fact that the brand offers vegan options. Although no specific information is given about Ben & Jerry's Phish Food non-dairy frozen dessert, it can be inferred that people would likely appreciate its unique flavor and enjoy the taste.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Ben & Jerry's PB & Cookies is a frozen dessert that offers a unique flavor combination of peanut butter and chocolate cookies. It is made with non-dairy PB & Cookies cookies, providing a vegan option for consumers. People love the exciting and good taste of Ben & Jerry's vegan ice cream, and appreciate the fact that the brand offers vegan options. Although no specific information is given about Ben & Jerry's Phish Food non-dairy frozen dessert, it can be inferred that people would likely appreciate its unique flavor and enjoy the taste.
Ingredients
Almond Milk (water, Almonds), Liquid Sugar( Sugar, Water), Corn Syrup, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Water, Corn Syrup Solids, Brown Sugar, Chickpea Flour, Pea Protein, Isolated Soy Protein, Gum Arabic, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla Extract, Natural Flavor, Pectin, Soy Lecithin, Caramelized Sugar Syrup, Sea Salt, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum. Contains: Almonds And Soy. May Contain Other Tree Nuts.
Check Ben & Jerry's Phish Food Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ben & Jerry's Phish Food Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Reviews
Love it love it love it
Can eat my weight in this
Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Where to buy
Ben & Jerry's Phish Food Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


