No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Ben & Jerry's Salted Caramel Almond Ice Cream Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Condensed Skim Milk, Sugar, Glucose, Almonds, Frozen Egg Yolk, Coconut Oil, Water, Cocoa, Butter, Skim Milk Powder, Sea Salt, Natural Flavours, Sodium Bicarbonate, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Contains Milk, Eggs, Soybean, May Contain Peanuts And Other Tree Nuts

Check Ben & Jerry's Salted Caramel Almond Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ben & Jerry's Salted Caramel Almond Ice Cream is available at 6 retailers

FortinosIndependent City MarketLoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreWalmart CaZehrs

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Ben & Jerry's Salted Caramel Almond Ice Cream | Spoonful