Is Ben & Jerry's Salted Caramel Almond Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- coconut oil
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, concentrated skim milk, sugars (sugar, corn syrup, sweetened condensed skim milk), almonds, frozen egg yolk, coconut oil, cocoa, water, butter, sea salt, vanilla extract, milk fat, natural flavour, baking soda, soy lecithin, guar gum, carrageenan. Contains: milk, almonds, egg, soy. May contain: peanuts, other tree nuts.
Check Ben & Jerry's Salted Caramel Almond against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ben & Jerry's Salted Caramel Almond in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


