Is Ben & Jerry's Strawberry Cheezecake Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- amylase
- lactic acid
- calcium carbonate
- natural flavor
amylase
Dietitian noteAmylase is an enzyme that breaks down starches. It can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugars (sugar, Glucose, Icing Sugar, Strawberry Puree, Corn Syrup, Blackstrap Molasses), Strawberries, Coconut Oil, Canola And/or Soybean Oil, Oats, Corn Starch, Wheat Flour, Graham Flour, Pea Protein, Faba Bean Protein, Salt, Natural Flavor, Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Soy Lecithin, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Lactic Acid, Pectin, Baking Soda, Citric Acid, Calcium Carbonate, Amylase. Contains Wheat, Oats and Soy. It may also contain Rye, Barley, Triticale and Mustard.
Check Ben & Jerry's Strawberry Cheezecake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ben & Jerry's Strawberry Cheezecake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


