Is Ben & Jerry's Sundae Brookies & Cream Ice Cream Tub 427ml Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dairy
- butter fat
- whole milk powder
- condensed skimmed milk
- milk
- cream
dairy
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, cream (MILK) (21%), sugar, condensed skimmed MILK, flours (WHEAT, whole WHEAT), vegetable oils (fully refined soybean, rapeseed, sunflower), glucose syrup, coconut fat, EGG yolk, corn starch, fat-reduced cocoa powder (1%), cocoa powder (1%), cocoa mass, whole MILK powder, cocoa butter, butter fat (MILK), salt, vanilla extract (0.2%), emulsifiers (lecithins (contain SOY)), stabilisers (guar gum, locust bean gum, carrageenan), molasses, raising agent (sodium bicarbonate), sea salt. May contain: ALMOND and HAZELNUT. > Fairtrade sugar, cocoa, and vanilla are mixed with non-certified ingredients during their processing (mass balance). Total 59% excluding water and dairy. Info.fairtrade.net/sourcing
Check Ben & Jerry's Sundae Brookies & Cream Ice Cream Tub 427ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ben & Jerry's Sundae Brookies & Cream Ice Cream Tub 427ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ben & Jerry's Sundae Brookies & Cream Ice Cream Tub 427ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


