Is Ben & Jerry's Sundae Marshmallow & S'more Ice Cream Tub 427ml Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg white
  • eggs
  • egg yolk

egg white

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, sugar, cream (MILK) (20%), condensed skimmed MILK, glucose syrup, WHEAT flour, cocoa powder (2%), coconut fat, fat-reduced cocoa powder (1.5%), soluble corn fibre, EGG yolk, vegetable oils (fully refined soybean, sunflower), modified starch, EGG white, stabilisers (guar gum, locust bean gum, pectin, carrageenan), maltose, emulsifiers (lecithins (contain SOY)), salt, natural flavourings, acidity regulators (calcium carbonate, malic acid), vanilla extract, lemon juice concentrate, carbon dioxide, raising agent (sodium bicarbonate). May contain: ALMOND and HAZELNUT. > Fairtrade cocoa, sugar, vanilla. Sugar and vanilla with mass balance. Total 54% excluding water and dairyF. Δ cocoa sourced via Open Chain total: 78%. FVisit info.fairtrade.net/sourcing

Check Ben & Jerry's Sundae Marshmallow & S'more Ice Cream Tub 427ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ben & Jerry's Sundae Marshmallow & S'more Ice Cream Tub 427ml is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go