Is Ben & Jerry's Sundae Oh My Banoffee Pie Ice Cream Tub 427ml Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dairy
  • skimmed milk powder
  • butter fat
  • whole milk powder
  • butter
  • condensed skimmed milk
  • milk
  • cream

dairy

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, water, cream (MILK) (19%), condensed skimmed MILK, glucose syrup, vegetable oils (soybean, rapeseed), coconut fat, flours (WHEAT, whole WHEAT), banana puree (2%), brown sugar, corn starch, glucose-fructose syrup, EGG yolk, butter (MILK), fat-reduced cocoa powder, soluble fibre, whole MILK powder, cocoa butter, emulsifiers (lecithins (contain SOY)), skimmed MILK powder, salt, stabilisers (guar gum, carrageenan, locust bean gum), molasses, raising agent (sodium bicarbonate), cocoa powder, lemon juice concentrate, natural flavourings, butter fat (MILK), vanilla extract. > Fairtrade sugar, cocoa, vanilla, and banana are mixed with non-certified ingredients during their processing (mass balance). Total 56% excluding water and dairy. Info.fairtrade.net/sourcing

Check Ben & Jerry's Sundae Oh My Banoffee Pie Ice Cream Tub 427ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ben & Jerry's Sundae Oh My Banoffee Pie Ice Cream Tub 427ml is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruityVanillaChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping