Is Ben & Jerry's Tony's Chocolonely Dark Milk Chocolate With Browine, Browine Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- dairy
- dry whole milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Dry Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Brownie Pieces (Sugar, Wheat Flour, Sunflower Oil, Glycerin, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Salt), Soy Lecithin.
Check Ben & Jerry's Tony's Chocolonely Dark Milk Chocolate With Browine, Browine against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ben & Jerry's Tony's Chocolonely Dark Milk Chocolate With Browine, Browine in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
Ben & Jerry's "Milk" & Cookies Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


