Is Ben's Original 250g Favourites Peri Peri Chicken & Vegetable Microwave Rice Meal Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Steamed Parboiled Long Grain Rice (70%), Vegetables (Red Pepper (7.5%), Sweetcorn (6.3%)), Diced Chicken (7.1%) (Chicken Breast (6.0%), Water, Potato Starch, Salt), Sunflower Oil, Spices, Onion Powder, Vinegar, Herb, Salt, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavouring, Tomato Powder
Check Ben's Original 250g Favourites Peri Peri Chicken & Vegetable Microwave Rice Meal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ben's Original 250g Favourites Peri Peri Chicken & Vegetable Microwave Rice Meal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Meal · Pouch, Frozen
Flavor
SpicyPepperySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
LunchOn The Go


